Home
Contact Us
Print Page
About-
Join
Sign In
Email address
Password
Forgotten password?
Search Site
Who we are
Events
Work & Closures
Tide Tables
Incidents
Thames Barrier
PLA
1
Identify
Login (email address):
Password:
Confirm email address:
2
Personal Details
Please enter the following information to receive your free publications.
Title:
Mandatory
Dr
Miss
Mr
Mrs
Ms
First Name:
Surname:
Company Name:
(if applicable)
Telephone Number:
Address:
Qualifications:
RYA Start Yachting
RYA Competent Crew
RYA Day Skipper
RYA Coastal Skipper
RYA Yachtmaster Offshore
RYA Yachtmaster Ocean
RYA Helmsman's Course
RYA Diesel Engine's Course
RYA Powerboat Level 1
RYA Powerboat Level 2
RYA Intermediate Powerboat
RYA Advanced Powerboat
RYA Safety Boat
RYA Dinghy, Multihull &, Small Keelboats Beginner's Courses
RYA Dinghy, Multihull &, Small Keelboats Improvers and Advanced Courses
RYA Start Windsurfing
RYA Intermediate (Non-planing) Windsurfing
RYA Intermediate (Planing) Windsurfing
RYA Advanced Windsurfing
RYA Inland Waterways Helmsman's Course
RYA Personal Watercraft Proficiency Course
Marine Radio Short Range Certificate
RYA Radar Course
Sea Survival Course
RYA Offshore Safety Course
ICC/CEVNI Certificate
BCU Paddlesport lvl 1 - 3 Award
BCU Paddlesport lvl 4 - 5 Leader Award
BCU Foundation and Safety Rescue Training
BCU White Water Safety and Rescue Training
BCU Advanced White Water Safety and Rescue Training
BCU Coastal Planning and Tidal Water Navigation
BCU Open Water Navigation and Tidal Water Planning
BCU UKCC Coaching lvl 1
BCU UKCC Coaching lvl 2
UKCC Level 2 Certificate in Coaching Rowing
UKCC Level 3 Certificate in Coaching Rowing
Boat Master's License
Boat Master's License with Local Knowledge Endorsement
STCW 95 Master II-II
STCW 95 Chief Mate II-II
STCW 95 Officer of a navigational watch II-I
NCBA Certificate of Community Boating (CCBM)
NCBA Certificate of Community Boating (CCBM) Endorsement
Town/city:
Recreational Activities 1.
Mandatory
Cruising
Narrow Boating
Canoeing
Rowing
Sailing
Water Sports
County:
2.
Cruising
Narrow Boating
Canoeing
Rowing
Sailing
Water Sports
Postcode:
Country:
Club:
Alpha Womens ARC
American School in London BC
Auriol Kensington RC
Barn Elms RC
Barnes Bridge Ladies RC
Bench Blisters Judicial Rowing Club
Cabbages BC
Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School BC
Chiswick School BC
Coldharbour BC
Colet BC
Crabtree BC
Curlew RC
Cygnet Rowing Club
Dacre Boat Club
Dulwich College BC
Elizabethan BC
Emanuel School BC
Erith Rowing Club
Eyre Club
Furnivall Sculling Club
Globe Rowing Club
Godolphin & Latymer School Bc
Gravesend Rowing Club
Horseferry RC
HSBC RC
Imperial College Boat Club
Imperial College School of Medicine BC
King's College London Boat Club
Kings College School BC
Latymer Upper School BC
London Irish RC
London Oratory School BC
London Rowing Club
London School of Economics RC
Metropolitan Police RC
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC
Nautilus Boat Club
Parr's Priory RC
Phoenix RC
Poplar Blackwall & District RC
Putney High School Rc
Putney Town RC
Quintin BC
Richmond
Roehampton University of Surrey RC
Royal Free & Univ College Medical School BC
Royal Veterinary College Boat Club
Sons of the the Thames RC
Sport Imperial BC
St Georges Medical School BC
St James BC
St Pauls Girls School BC
St Pauls School Bc
Thames Rowing Club
Thames Trademen's RC
The 1829 Boat Club
The 1927 Boat Club
The Skiff Club, Teddington
Tideway Scullers School
Twickenham RC
Tyrian Club
United Hospitals BC
University College London BC
University of London BC
Vesta RC
Watermen's Company Rowing Academy
Westminster School BC
Westminster Univ BC
Adjutant Generals Corps Sailing Association (ASA 13)
Ahoy Centre
Albany Motor Yacht Club
Alexandra Yacht Club
Allhallows Yacht Club Ltd
Anchor Boat Club
Association Of Yacht Clubs Of Southend On Sea
Baltic Exchange Sailing Association
Bar Yacht Club
Barge Walk Thames Ditton
Bembridge Sailing Club
Benfleet Yacht Club
Brandy Hole Yacht Club
Bray Cruiser Club
Brentford Cruising Club
Brentwood Selo Sub Aqua Club Bsac 177
Broadness Cruising Club
Broxbourne Cruising Club
Cambria Sea Scouts
Chapman Sands Sailing Club
City Livery Yacht Club
Colne Yacht Club
Crouch Area Yachting Federation
Cruising Association
Danesfield (Thames) Club
Dark Horse Sailing Club
Deben Yacht Club
Dhekelia Sailing Club (ASA 323)
Dockland Scout Project
Erith Yacht Club
Essex Marina Yacht Club
Essex Yacht Club
Gas Sailing Association
Gravesend Sailing Club
Greenwich Yacht Club
Harleyford Motor Yacht Club
Havering Sailing Club
Hoo Ness Yacht Club
House Of Commons Yacht Club
Hundred Of Hoo Sailing Club
Hurlingham Yacht Club
Imperial College Sailing Club
International Yachting Fellowship of Rotarians GB & I
Island Yacht Club
Kentish Sail Association
Leigh Motor-Boat Club
Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club
Little Ship Club Limited
Lloyds Register Yacht Club UK
Llyn Brenig Sc
London Corinthian Sailing Club
London River Yacht Club
Lower Halstow Yacht Club
Maritime Volunteer Service
Medway Yacht Club
Middle Thames Yacht Club
North Fambridge Yacht Club
North Fambridge Yacht Club
Old Harovian Sailing Association
Oxford Ditch Cruising Club
Penton Hook Berth Holders Association
Penton Hook Yacht Club
Phyllis Court Club - Boat Owners Association
RAF Sailing Association
Ranelagh Sailing Club
Richmond Yacht Club
Riverside Marina Boat Club
RNSA Medway
RNSA Thames Valley Branch
RNVR Yacht Club
Rochester Cruising Club
Royal Cinque Ports Yacht Club
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
Royal Engineers Boat Operations (ASA 133)
Royal Harwich Yacht Club
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Yacht Club
Royal Norfolk & Suffolk Yacht Club
Royal Thames Yacht Club
Royal Yachting Association
RYA
Sea Cadet Corps
Seamaster Club
Segas Sailing Club
Shadwell Sailing Club
Shoebury Watermans Association
Shotley Point Yacht Club
Small Boat Club
South Bank Sailing Club
Spread Eagle Cruising Club
St Pancras Cruising Club
St Pancras Cruising Club
Staines Sailing Club
Star Craft Owners Club
Strand On The Green Sailing Club
Stubbers Young Mariners Sailing Club
Swan (Radcot) Cruiser Club
Thames Fishes Angling Club
Thames Motor Yacht Club
Thames Sailing Barge Trust
Thames Scout Cruising Club
Thames Valley Cruising Club
Thames Vintage Boat Club
The Barge Association
The Lee & Stort Cruising Club Ltd
The Windsor Yacht Club
Thurrock Yacht Club
Tideway Sailability
Twickenham yacht club
Upnor Sailing Club
Upper Thames Motor Yacht Club
Walton Bridge Cruiser Club
West London Motor Cruising Club
West Wick Yacht Club
Westerly Owners Association
Weybridge Mariners Club
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Barking & Dagenham Canoe Club
Battersea Canoe Club
Canoe Camping Club
Chalkwell Lifeguard Club
Chelsea Kayak Club
Chiswick Pier Canoe Club
Civil Service Canoe Club
Clapham Canoe Club
Hammersmith Blades
Maldon Canoe Club
Putney Bridge Canoe Club
Richmond Canoe Club
Southend Canoe Club
Tower Hamlets Canoe Club
Westel Canoe Club
Whitewater Action Medway
Allington Motor Cruiser Club
Bradwell Cruising Club
Broom Owners Club
Byfleet Boat Club
Classic Motor Boat Association
Cutweb
Lee and Stort Cruising Club
Leigh Motor Boat Club
Maldon Little Ship Club
Narrow Seas Club
New Stort Boat Club
Northern Exposure Rescue
Rammey Marsh Cruising Club
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Templegate Boat Club
Thames Fishers Angling Club
Walton Bridge Cruiser Club
Westminster Boating Base
Woodbridge Cruising Club
Other
Other:
Recreational Cruising Area:
Teddington to Putney (Upper)
Putney to Crossness (Middle)
Crossness to Outer Limits (Lower)
All of River
3
Vessel Information
Are you a vessel owner?
Yes
No
Please enter an existing vessel number
I already have a vessel no:
OR enter the details of a new vessel:
Vessel no:
Vessel name:
Vessel type:
Mandatory
Canoe/Kayak
Coxed Rowing Boat
Coxless Rowing Boat
Dinghy/Sailboat
Motor Cruiser
Other
Other Rowing Boat
Personal Water Craft
Sailboard/Parakite
Speedboat
Super Yacht (>24m)
Yacht
Narrow Boat
RIB
Vessel model:
Vessel length:
m
Vessel beam:
m
Vessel draft:
m
Key features:
VHF onboard
Engine HP:
Mandatory
Unpowered
<15hp
15-50hp
50-150hp
150-300hp
300-500hp
500hp+
Mooring location:
Mandatory
Alan Sees
Albion Quay
All Hallows YC
Barge Walk, Thames Ditton
Benfleet YC Moorings
Bray Marina
Brentford Dock Marina
Brightlingsea
Broomhouse Pier
Butler's Wharf
Cadogan Pier and Moorings
Chatham Marina
Chelsea Harbour Marina
Chelsea Harbour Moorings
Chelsea Harbour Pier
Cheynne Walk
Chiswick Pier and Moorings
Chiswick Quay Marina
Chitty’s
Corporation Piles
Crabtree Drawdock
Dove Pier
Downham Roads
Dreadnought Marina
Eel Pie Boatyard
Erith YC Moorings and Half Tide Pontoon
Essex YC (Leigh on sea) Moorings
Gallions Point Marina
Goteborg
Gravesend Sailing Club
Greenwich YC Pontoon
Grosvenor Pier (Westminster Boating Base)
Hermitage Wharf
Hollows
Hurligham YC Moorings
Imperial Wharf
Island YC (Canvey)
Isleworth Drawdock
Kew Marine
Kew Midstream
KGV
Leigh Motor Boat Club
Limehouse Marina
Lovells
Mallard Place Pontoon
Medway & Swale Boating Association
Middleton Moorings (Johnny Reids)
Nine Elms Pier
Oyster Wharf
Pete Townsend Moorings
Peter Ellis Moorings
Point Pleasant Marina
Prospect Quay
Putney Buoys
Rammey Marsh Cruising Club
Rochester Cruising Club
Royal Broadness YC :P
Royal Harwich Yacht Club
Shadwell Basin
Shepperton Marina
Shotley Marina
South Dock Marina
St Katherine's
Stored Ashore
Strood Yacht Club
Suffolk
Swale Marina
Swan Island
Swan Walk
Teddington Harbour
Thames and Kennet Marina
Thistleworth Marine
Thurrock YC Moorings
Titchmarsh Marina
Waterman's Park
West India Dock
Weybridge Marina
Windsor Marina
Other
Other:
My Vessels: